Just What do we make use of your Personal Data for? Exactly What Constitutes your Permission?

Just What do we make use of your Personal Data for? Exactly What Constitutes your Permission?

We might process your own personal Data to keep in touch with further information about our products and how we can serve you better, respond to your purchase orders or requests, process your application for employment with Union Bank or to fulfil our contractual obligations with you with you(including sending marketing or promotional materials to you), provide you. We might additionally process your private Data to conform to provisions of relevant legislation.

Where processing of private Data is dependant on consent, we will receive the prerequisite permission at enough time of number of the private Data. In this respect, you consent to your processing of the private Data once you access our platforms, or utilize our services, content, features, technologies or functions offered on our internet site or other electronic platforms. You are able to withdraw your permission anytime but withdrawal that is such maybe perhaps maybe not impact the lawfulness of processing based on consent offered before its withdrawal.

That do we share your private Data with? Safety and Retention of the Personal Data

We respect your privacy and now we restrict disclosure of one’s private Data to parties that are third. We usually do not sell, offer or trade any private Data that individuals get away from you to virtually any alternative party for data mining or advertising purposes. Nevertheless, we might share service providers to your Personal Data involved by us to deliver solutions to Union Bank at the mercy of appropriate information protection and security. We possibly may additionally share your details where there clearly was a regulatory or obligation that is statutory disclose such individual information in respect with conditions of relevant rules.

Your individual information is held personal so we remember to maintain your private Data secure, including limiting use of your private Data with us on a need to understand foundation. We need our staff and any 3rd events that carry away any work with our behalf to conform to appropriate safety requirements to safeguard your own personal information.

We simply just take appropriate measures to make sure that your individual Data is just prepared when it comes to minimal period necessary in line because of the purposes put down in this Notice or as needed by relevant legislation, until an occasion it’s not any longer required or does not have any usage. As soon as your private Data isn’t any longer required, we destroy it in a safe and protected manner.

Your Legal Rights

Union Bank collects private Data just for the purposes identified in this Policy and such information is not reused for the next function this is certainly incompatible because of the purpose that is original.

You are able to exercise the next liberties with regards to Union Bank to your Personal Data:

  1. Request for and access your Personal Data stored and collected by Union Bank
  2. withdraw permission whenever you want. For instance, it is possible to withdraw your permission to receipt of y our advertising or materials that are promotional unsubscribe to the newsletters
  3. object to decision making that is automated
  4. https://personalbadcreditloans.org/payday-loans-nd/

  5. Request modification and rectification of private Data kept by Union Bank
  6. request removal of one’s Personal Data
  7. be informed of and eligible to offer permission ahead of the processing of private Data for purposes apart from that for which the non-public Data had been gathered
  8. request that Union Bank limits processing of one’s Personal Data
  9. ask for information about any processing that is specific of individual information

Modifications to the Privacy Notice

Because of constant alterations in technology and regulatory needs, we might want to alter our privacy policies or update this Notice every once in awhile.

You are going to often be capable of finding probably the most present form of our updated online privacy policy on this web site.

Contact & Correspondence

At Union Bank of Nigeria Plc, Stallion Plaza 36, Marina, Lagos, Nigeria or at email protectedinsertemailaddress if you would like further information on this Notice, or if you wish to contact our Data Protection Officer, please write to us. You may also contact the National i . t Development Agency (NITDA) when you have any concerns regarding the processing of the individual information by Union Bank.

General Ideas

Necessary snacks are definitely needed for the web site to operate precisely. This category just includes snacks that assures functionalities that are basic protection options that come with the internet site. These snacks usually do not keep any private information.

You may also like...

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *